Chair
Sean Carter, NASA

Secretary
Melvin Downes, SAQ ECD

ASQ – ECD
Dawn Onalfo, IBM Global Services, Retired
Charlie Plotkin, Treasurer, Ford Motor Company, Retired
Dave Fernald, Audit, ASQ-ECD

ASQ – RRD
Trevor Craney, LRPC HR Co-Chair, Audit, Collins Aerospace
Mindy Hotchkiss, Aerojet Rocketdyne

IEEE – RS
Tom Fagan, IEEE-Site Selection, TLF Associates
Keith Janasak, IEEE-Site Selection, Raytheon Company

IEST
Dustin Aldridge, Associate Editor Co-Chair, Raytheon Company
Julio Pulido, Nortek

IIE
Ed Pohl, Proceedings, University of Arkansas
Pingfeng Wang, University of Illinois

ISSS
Mike McKelvey, Assistant Treasurer, Boeing

SAE
Suprasad Amari, Associate Editor Chair, BAE Systems
Aron Brall, LRPC HR Co-Chair, Audit, MAB Consultants

SRE
Geoffrey Okogbaa Univ. of South Florida & Federal University Wukari, NIGERIA

Long Range Planning Committee
Dan Deans, Millennium Engineering and Integration Co.
Henry Hartt, Independent Defense & Space Professional
David Fernald, ASQ-ECD

Every year, the RAMS® is staffed entirely by volunteer Symposium officers who take on a significant workload for nothing but our thanks and the satisfaction of advancing their field. Their contributions are greatly appreciated.

General Chair
Om Yadav, Chair and Professor at North Carolina A&T State University

Vice General Chair
Melvin Downes, ASQ ECD

Treasurer
Charlie Plotkin, Ford Motor Company, Retired

Assistant Treasurer
Mike McKelvey, Boeing

Advanced Registration Consultant
Ken Dalton, Retired Reliability Engineer

Program Committee
Chair: Ying Shi, ASQ RD
Vice Chairs:
Dongmei Chen, STEA
Wendai Wang, Thoratec Corporation
Walter Tomczykowski, Tomczykowski Group LLC
Paul Franklin, Genpact
Caroline Lubert, James Madison University
Carol Parendo, ASQ
James Young, SRE
Nat Jambulingam, NASA

Tutorials Committee
Chair: Vasiliy Krivtsov, The Ford Motor Company
Vice Chairs:
Bill Haughey, ReliaTrain
John Healy, Federal Communications Commission
Phil Mongan, ARES Corporation
Jess Leszczynski, Sierra Nevada Corporation

Arrangements Committee
Chair: Ming Li, Nuclear Regulatory Commission
Vice Chairs:
Troy Schwartz, Accenture
Steve Glenn, Raytheon Company
Pankaj Shrivastava, Halliburton Company

Publicity & Registration Committee
Chair: John Klohoker, NASA/JPL
Vice Chairs:
Dmitry Tananko, General Dynamics Land System
Mohammad Hijawi, FCA US LLC
Rong Pan, Arizona State University

Exhibits Committee
David Barber, Scien-Tech Associates

Proceedings Committee
Joel Nachlas, Virginia Tech

David Coit,  Rutgers University
R. Chris DeLuca,  Office of the Under Secretary of Defense (OUSD) Research and Engineering
Ali Mosleh,  University of California, Los Angeles
Randolph Phillips,  Aggreko
Pantelis Vassiliou,  Vassiliou Ventures
Frank Groen, NASA Office of Safety and Mission Assurance
Debra Herrera, Raytheon Company